Tuesday Darts League

0
543

Results & Standings August 26 (week 8)

TeamPWLFAB/legsPts.
Londoner8807519716
Legends8805523416
i-Rovers8534626510
Mai’s Bar8533527510
Yates’ Bar8533737610
The Swan844383468
Crazy Eddie’s743353238
Buffalo Jack’s835414136
Shoot Pool633272736
Jantha Coffee835394466
Nervous Wreck835344526
Scandalic725254624
W. Tankies817184812
Bye80805600
Results:  Buffalo Jack’s (4-1)-(6-0) v The Swan, Crazy Eddie’s (7-1)-(0-0) v Bye, Legends (8-1)-(1-0) v W. Tankies, Londoner (10-1)-(3-0) v Jantha Coffee, Mai’s Bar (3-1)-(5-0) v Nervous Wreck, Shoot Pool (6-0)-(3-1) v Yates’ Bar, i-Rovers (5-0)-(5-1) v Scandalic