Rhompo Tuesday Pool League

0
349

Results & Standings Dec. 27 (week)

Division 1
TeamPWLFABonusPts.
Corner House1817119575152
Country Road A1714316986345
Rum Dum1614214496244
Jimmy’s Den17125137118238
Tequila Bar1679122118930
Celtic Tiger A1789113142529
OK Bar184141131571123
Country Road B174131111441022
Woaw’s Pub174131021531022
RB Roadhouse1641294146921
Don’t Tell Mama1751295160419
Results: Corner House 14 v 1 Don’t Tell Mama, Country Road B 11 v 4 Celtic Tiger A, Jimmy’s Den 8 v 7 OK Bar, Rum Dum 8 v 7 Country Road A, Tequila Bar 10 v 5 Woaw’s Pub

 

Division 2
TeamPWLFABonusPts.
Bootleggers A1817118090152
San Snack Bar1816218981250
Devil’s Ballroom17107142113636
Champions Bar1697131109734
Simple Life1798132123734
Alf’s Bar1798124131532
Bootleggers B17710113142829
I Love This Bar17611106149725
Celtic Tiger B17413100153820
Anzac Bar1741398157820
Bootleggers Jokers17314951601019
Results: Alf’s Bar 6 v 9 Bootleggers A, Anzac Bar P v P Champions Bar, Bootleggers B 5 v 10 Simple Life, Celtic Tiger B 10 v 5 I Love This Bar, Devil’s Ballroom 4 v 11 San Snack Bar