Monday Quiz League – Friday March 2 – March 8, 2012

0
155

Results & Standings Feb. 20

6-Feb13-Feb20-FebTotalTotal
Pos.TeamSc.PtsSc.PtsSc.PtsScorePoints
1Cheers8012821080880196
2Palmers7668210841278688
3Offshore Bar745821076677680
4The Ranch74580680877779
5The Londoner801278574576571
6Nom’s Bar74574468471755
7Nervous Wreck801270364366151
8Irish Rovers7878412821067650
9W. Tankie66258260259529
Percentage correct by round this week:
Geog.SportHistoryMoviesScienceReadingGeneralAllAverage Team
63.50%74.60%79.40%68.30%82.50%66.70%83.30%74.20%Total:  74.2