Monday Quiz League – Friday February 24 – March 1, 2012

0
115

Results & Standings Feb. 13

30-Jan6-Feb13-FebTotalTotal
Pos.TeamSc.PtsSc.PtsSc.PtsScorePoints
1Cheers8088012821072188
2Palmers8212766821070276
3Offshore Bar755745821070074
4The Ranch811074580669771
5The Londoner797801278569166
6Nom’s Bar76674574464951
7Nervous Wreck593801270359748
8Irish Rovers644787841259440
9W. Tankie46266258253527
Percentage correct by round this week:
Geog.SportHistoryMoviesScienceReadingGeneralAllAverage Team
65.10%73.00%81.00%76.20%79.40%92.10%70.80%76.70%Total:  76.7