Monday Quiz League

0
542

Results & Standings Nov. 8

25-Oct1-Nov8-NovTotalTotal
Pos.TeamSc.PtsSc.PtsSc.PtsScorePoints
1Palmers8458012861225029
2Bowling Green9412767771024729
3Cheers921077870623924
4Offshore Bar866801270623624
5Rising Sun88766376823018
6Nom’s Bar82474674723017
7The Londoner921067467322617
8Nervous Wreck80274670622414
9W. Tankie8246015912016
10Legends7816426322055
Percentage correct by round this week:
Geog.SportHistoryMoviesScienceReadingGeneralAllAverage Team
80.00%64.30%78.60%75.00%72.10%48.60%78.80%71.20%Total:  71.2